Новости \ Eventiada Awards 2016 winners announced! 14.11.2016

The 5th international contest of student and corporate communications projects Eventiada Awards winners were announced in Moscow on the final day of the Leadership Dialogue Forum, 11th of November. This year, over 800 projects applied for the contest entries from 124 cities of Russia and Eastern Europe countries.
Congratulations to the winners!

Corporate nominations

Public campaign
1st place – Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation communication campaign aimed at raising public awareness and creating motivation to get tested — Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation (Moscow)
2nd place – People Investor: companies investing in people — Russian Managers Association (Moscow)
2nd place – Lightning multimedia show #abouttheVictory — JSFC “Sistema” (Moscow)
3rd place – Together against disseminated sclerosis — Sanofi/ AGT (Moscow)
3rd place – The dream team. CSR project by JSC “Belagroprombank” in support of children-orphans —PRCI.Storytellers (Minsk, Belarus)

Youth-oriented campaign
1st place – Samsung IT school — Ltd “Samsung Electronics Rus Company” and Samsung Research Center (Moscow
2nd place – Voyage of water through Moscow comic strip — Mosvodokanal (Moscow)
3rd place – Born to Be — Deutsche Bank (Moscow)

PR campaign
1st place – Nuclear Kids international creative childhood project– communications department of the Russian Federation national nuclear corporation Rosatom
2nd place – Pharmaceutical living room — R-Pharm group (Moscow)
2nd place –OTP Pension Fund — Café PR (Budapest, Hungary)
3rd place – PayPal: #whereveryouare – PayPal /Grayling (Moscow)

Social media campaign
1st place – Viber Stickerpark in support of “Do like me!” charity campaign and Naked hearts foundation – Viber (Moscow)
2nd place – Blood donors social network — DonorSearch.org — noncommercial partnership supporting donation DonorSearch.org (Kazan)
3rd place – Renaissance of PhilipsTV in social media — Philips/PR Partner (Moscow)

The most creative campaign
1st place – Affair with DiCaprio — JSC Moscow Media, Moscow 24 TV Channel (Moscow)
2nd place – Voice of our team. Voice of our yard — Kirov and Moscow districts municipal administrations of Kazan City Government (Kazan)
3rd place – I know Russia Federal program — noncommercial partnership “Unity of regions” (Moscow)
3rd place – Cold is your best trainer— Adidas/TBWA/Moscow (Moscow)

Event of the year
1st place – 36th World Bandy Championship 2016 in Ulyanovsk region — Direction of sporting and mass events of Ulyanovsk region (Ulyanovsk)
2nd place – 95th anniversary of Komi Republic — Head of Komi Republic Administration (Syktyvkar)
3rd place – PJSC ROSSETI International youth energetic forum — STEM (Moscow)

Professional of the year
Sergey Novikov – awarded for 2016 as Head of Communications department at the Russian Federation national nuclear corporation Rosatom

Student nominations — supported by Tele2 

Best social project 
1st place – Charlie Theatre — Nizhnevatorsk State University (Nizhnevartovsk)
2nd place – Creation of the creative packaging bureau — Belorussian National Technical University, faculty of managing and humanitarization technologies (Minsk, Belarus)
3rd place – Green project SibFU — Siberian Federal University, department of youth projects (Krasnoyarsk)

PR campaign
1st place – #lifedonor — Moscow State Institute of Culture (Khimki)
2nd place – City of three fishes — Saratov State University (Saratov)
3rd place – Communications school for young people, The Department of integrated communications — National Research University Higher School of Economics

Social media campaign
1st place – not awarded
2nd place – not awarded
3rd place – TeleTower — Ingroup CtC, National Research University Higher School of Economics (Moscow)
3rd place – Original. Languages of Russia – Altai State University (Barnaul)

The most creative campaign
1st place – Universal performance – Russian State Social University (RSSU) (Moscow)
2nd place – 1000 students read the “Victory Day” poem by Eduard Asadov — Media holding of the Center for students culture, Siberian State University (Krasnoyarsk)
3rd place – “Kazimir Malevich: a human from future” poem performance — P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University, philology and communications (Yaroslavl)

Student event of the year
1st place – Art-lectern — Lomonosov Moscow State University (Moscow)
2nd place – Day D Festival. Communication project aimed at engaging volunteers — Saint-Petersburg State University (Saint Petersburg), High-school of journalism and mass communications
3rd place – Antonovka apples. Flourishing International apple booking festival — State socio-humanitarian university, faculty of history, managing and service (Kolomna)
3rd place – 6th multicultural festival of students: the day of multinational students unity — the Student union of the Eastern Institute — Schools of regional and international studies (Vladivostok)

Student of the year
Alina Yakupova — Kazan National Research Technological University, Committee for children and youth affairs, Executive committee of municipal entity (Kazan)

Healthy lifestyle nominations supported by Boehringer Ingelheim 

Project promoting healthy lifestyle
1st place – Green Fitness — Green Fitness (Kazan)
2nd place – Young volunteers of Volzhsk — Volga State University of Technology (Volzhsk)
3rd place – not awarded

Project promoting healthy lifestyle (organizations)
1st place – 8th regional competition of computer programs for prevention of psychoactive drug dependences and healthy lifestyle promotion — Stechkin Tula regional center of medical prevention and rehabilitation (Tula)
2nd place – Sporty Solnechnogorsk — Sporty Solnechnogorsk Initiative group
3rd place – Overcome yourself, program for health maintenance at work — Nokian Tyres Russia (Saint Petersburg)

Student healthy lifestyle project
1st place – Oral care and teeth brushing as an important healthy habit for Stavropol children – Stavropol State medical university, dental faculty, 435 group (Stavropol)
2nd place – Youth square – Siberian State University of water carriage, faculty of hydraulic engineering (Novosibirsk)
3rd place – ‘I choose life’ festival of social advertising – Dubna State University Kotelniki branch, Student soviet (Kotelniki)

Journalist of the year (For supporting promotion of healthy lifestyle)
Galina Kostina – Expert

Special nomination - Personal contribution to Healthy Lifestyle promotion
Young volunteers of Volzhsk — Volga State University of Technology (Volzhsk)

Additional nomination – Project promoting healthy lifestyle (organizations)
Women’s health week by Gedeon Richter Ltd.: shaping up the culture of taking care about Russian women’s reproductive health — communication agency CROS, Moscow representative office of Gedeon Richter (Moscow)

School students nominations supported by Russian State Social University 

Primary and secondary school project (1-8 grades) 
1st place – What if we could multiply the good social children charity project – Mil school with advanced English studies №1359 (Moscow)
2nd place – not awarded
3rd place – not awarded

High school project (9-11 grades)
1st place – We are friends! – Secondary school №48, 10B (Kurgan)
2nd place – Eco-business – Secondary school №27 (Grodno, Belarus)
3rd place – Lomonosov school press-center – Gymnasium №1530, Lomonosov School (Moscow)

Special nominations 

Project dedicated to the 55-year anniversary of the first manned flight into space 
1st place – A beautiful planet – IMAX (Moscow)
2nd place – Lighthouse Satellite – ‘12’ Agency (Moscow)
3rd place – 108 minutes and a lifetime – Yurii Gagarin Planetarium (Novorossiysk)

Environmental project
1st place – 360 minutes: 6th national volunteer ecological marathon En+ group – En+ group (Moscow)
2nd place – Volcano day in Kamchatka Region – Kamchatka Region Government and Governor Administration Press-service
3rd place – not awarded

Additional nomination - School environmental project 
Eco-business – Secondary school №27 (Grodno, Belarus)

Project dedicated to the year of Russian cinema
1st place – VETKA – Theatre-concert direction of Pskov region (Pskov)
2nd place – “Village” shooting – Altai State University of Culture (Barnaul)
3rd place – Gorkinovgorod.120 years of cinema history Exhibition – Nizhny Novgorod regional branch of national public organization Russian Union of filmmakers (Nizhny Novgorod)

Celebrity of the year
Victoria Lopyreva – TV host, social activist, blogger

Media of the year
Snob magazine (Moscow)

Faculty of the year
School of Economics, Management and Environmental Studies, Siberian Federal University

Lecturer of the year
Rimma Pogodina - National Research University Higher School of Economics